(ii) The state shall conduct such reviews and audit of its state recipients as may be necessary or appropriate to determine whether the state recipient has committed the HOME funds in the United States Treasury account as required by § 92.500 and expended the funds in the United States Treasury account as required by § 92.500, and has met the requirements of this part, particularly eligible activities, income targeting, affordability, and matching contribution requirement. § 92.202 Site and neighborhood standards. A participating jurisdiction must administer its HOME program in a manner that provides housing that: (a) Is suitable from the standpoint of facilitating and furthering full compliance with the applicable provisions of title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, the Fair Housing Act, E.O. 11063, and HUD regulations issued pursuant thereto; and (b) Promotes greater choice of housing opportunities. (c) In carrying out these requirements with respect to new construction, a participating jurisdiction must follow 882.708(c) of the title. § 92.203 Income determinations. +Whenever a participating jurisdiction makes a determination under this part based on family income or adjusted family income, it must use the definitions of annual income, adjusted income, monthly