RES 2014-0292 - Agmt with Habitat for Humanity for demolishing blighted and physically deteriorated structures Cl
[…] NOTE: Rental properties are
considered personal assets held as an investment rather than business assets unless real estate is the
applicant's/tenant's main occupation.
4. assets not accessible to the family and which provide no income for the family.
5. vehicles especially equipped for the handicapped.
6. equity in owner-occupied cooperatives and manufactured homes in which the family lives
7. equity in principle residence(home equity).
I further certify that I am aware of the following: PENALTY FOR FALSE OR FRAUDULENT
STATEMENT, U.S.C. Title 18, Section 1001, provides: "Whoever, in any matter within jurisdiction of
any department or agency of the United States knowingly and willfully falsifies...or makes false,
fictitious or fraudulent statements or representations...(or makes or uses any false writing or document
knowing the same to contain any false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or entry,) shall be fined not
more than$10,000.00 or imprisoned not more than five(5)years, or both".
Signature
Signature
On this day of , , before me, the undersigned, a Notary Public duly
commissioned and qualified in and for said county, personally came , to me known to be the
person(s) named in and who executed the foregoing instrument, and acknowledged that he executed the